Privacy Policy

In compliance with Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, we inform you that Easypull (Ignacio Varela Suárez), domiciled in Estrada da Granxa 11, Entresuelo F, Lugo and NIF 33554634A owns this website.

PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

In accordance with the provisions of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data and EU Regulation 2016/679, in case you send us an email or fill oute any data collection form, the personal data you provide us will be recorded in the file for which Easypull is responsible, in order to manage your query.

Easypull has taken all necessary and appropriate security measures to the provisions of EU Regulation 2016/679 and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December approving the LOPD Development Regulation and providing all technical means at its disposal with the intention of preventing the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access or theft of the data provided to us by users.

TIME LIMIT FOR THE RETENTION OF PERSONAL DATA

The data will be kept for a period of time that will not exceed the period necessary for the purposes for which such data was collected.

They shall be kept for the period marked by law for as long as there is a mutual interest to maintain the purpose of the processing and when it is no longer necessary for this purpose, as long as the data subject does not request its deletion and as long as they do not have to be eliminated because they are necessary for the fulfillment of a legal obligation or for the formulation, exercise and defense of claims. They shall be abolished with appropriate security measures to ensure their total destruction.

If the User revokes his/her consent or exercises the rights of cancellation or deletion, his/her personal data will be kept blocked at the disposal of the Administration of Justice during the periods established legally to meet the possible responsibilities akin to the processing thereof. They will then be abolished with appropriate security measures to ensure their total destruction.

LEGITIMATION FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Easypull is entitled to carry out the processing of personal data on the basis that:

▪ The User or Customer has provided their personal data for participation in promotions.

▪ The User or Customer has given their informed consent for the sending of commercial communications, for the installation of tracking systems that inform about browsing habits according to the Cookies Policy, or for the sending of information required through contact forms.

▪ There are legal obligations that require the processing of personal data, in accordance with the services provided.

ASSIGNMENTS AND RECIPIENTS OF PERSONAL DATA

All of the assignments indicated below are necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes indicated above, or are carried out in compliance with a legal obligation. Personal data may be transferred to:

▪ Public Administrations and the Administration of Justice.

▪ IT Service Providers.

RIGHTS OF INTERESTED PARTIES

Users may exercise before Easypull the rights of access, rectification or deletion, limitation of its treatment, opposition, portability, and to oppose automated individual decisions. They may also revoke their consent if they have granted it for any specific purpose, being able to modify their preferences at any time. They may be exercised by written and signed communication to the following address: Estrada da Granxa, 11, Entresuelo F.

The User is informed that he/she can direct any type of complaint regarding the protection of personal data to the Spanish Data Protection Agency www.agpd.es, Control Authority of the Spanish State.

CHILD DATA

Easypull will not collect or process personal data of children under the age of 16, without fully complying with the requirements set out in the applicable data protection regulations and EU Regulation 679/2016.

The processing of a minor's personal data shall be considered lawful when he/she is at least 16 years old. If the child's age is less than 16 years, such treatment shall only be considered lawful with the consent of the holder of parental authority or guardianship over the child, and only to the extent authorized.

PERSONAL DATA OF THIRD PARTIES

In the event that the personal data provided belonged to a third party, the User guarantees that he has informed that third party of this Privacy Policy and has obtained his/her authorization to provide his/her data to Easypull for the purposes indicated. It also guarantees that the data provided are accurate and up-to-date, being responsible for any damage or damage, direct or indirect, that may be caused as a result of the breach of such obligation.